Skip to content

Image model · Ideogram

Ideogram 3.0 in llmwise: what each image costs on every plan

Ideogram's Ideogram 3.0 in llmwise: how many Ideogram 3.0 images each plan makes, what llmwise asks Ideogram 3.0 for, and where a Ideogram 3.0 prompt goes, priced before you make one.

Ideogram 3.0's price checked against kie.ai's price list. Updated .

Short answer

Ideogram 3.0 is Ideogram's image model, made through kie.ai. On a paid plan each Ideogram 3.0 image counts as 2 Claude Haiku 4.5 messages, so a month makes up to 62 on Plus ($10), 125 on Pro ($20), 400 on Max ($50), 900 on Ultra ($100) or 2,000 on Studio ($200) Ideogram 3.0 images if it all goes to Ideogram 3.0. Free makes images in Create with the open models, Z-Image, FLUX.2 Klein 4B, and Qwen-Image; Ideogram 3.0 images are on paid plans, or on Free with a pack you buy.

Ideogram 3.0 images on every plan

A Ideogram 3.0 image counts as 2 Claude Haiku 4.5 messages, taken from the same monthly allowance as your messages.

Ideogram 3.0 images on every llmwise plan
PlanPriceIdeogram 3.0 images
Free$0Open models only: Z-Image, FLUX.2 Klein 4B, and Qwen-Image
Plus$10 a monthUp to 62 Ideogram 3.0 images a month
Pro$20 a monthUp to 125 Ideogram 3.0 images a month
Max$50 a monthUp to 400 Ideogram 3.0 images a month
Ultra$100 a monthUp to 900 Ideogram 3.0 images a month
Studio$200 a monthUp to 2,000 Ideogram 3.0 images a month
Top-up$10 onceUp to 100 more Ideogram 3.0 images, valid 12 months

Prices don't include tax, which is added where it applies and shown before you pay. Each Ideogram 3.0 image counts as 2 Claude Haiku 4.5 messages of the monthly allowance every model shares; each count assumes all of it goes to Ideogram 3.0 images. How pricing works.

Every limit is published. Paid plans also have a monthly fair-use limit on AI cost: Plus $3.75, Pro $7.50, Max $20, Ultra $42, Studio $85. Using every message on your plan at typical sizes stays under it; very large messages and heavy research use it faster. Every limit, explained.

What llmwise asks Ideogram 3.0 for

What llmwise sends with every Ideogram 3.0 request, besides your prompt: the settings its price is for.

What llmwise asks Ideogram 3.0 for
Made byIdeogram · via kie.ai
Made throughkie.ai
Output sizeabout 1 megapixel
Aspect ratiossquare 1:1, portrait 3:4, landscape 4:3
File formatkie.ai's default
Quality settingBALANCED
Content checknot requested
Longest prompt4,000 characters
Model id at kie.aiideogram/v3-text-to-image

Where your Ideogram 3.0 prompts go

  • When you ask for a Ideogram 3.0 image, the chat model writes a Ideogram 3.0 prompt from your request. Only that prompt, up to 4,000 characters, and the image's size go to kie.ai.

  • Ideogram 3.0 is made through kie.ai, which resells access to Ideogram's Ideogram 3.0, under kie.ai's own terms and arrangements, which llmwise doesn't control.

  • llmwise downloads each Ideogram 3.0 image as soon as it's made and keeps it with your chat.

What kie.ai may do with a Ideogram 3.0 prompt, and how long it keeps it, is in the Privacy Policy's section on kie.ai.

How Ideogram 3.0 did on our image tests

On our 16 image test prompts, Ideogram 3.0 passed 11 of 16, with 80 of 96 checks right. Each job's page has every model's image beside Ideogram 3.0's.

Questions

Is Ideogram 3.0 free in llmwise?

No: Free makes images in Create with the open models, Z-Image, FLUX.2 Klein 4B, and Qwen-Image, and Ideogram 3.0 images are on paid plans, or on Free with a pack you buy. On Pro ($20 a month) each Ideogram 3.0 image counts as 2 Claude Haiku 4.5 messages, up to 125 Ideogram 3.0 images a month if the whole allowance goes to Ideogram 3.0.

Does Ideogram 3.0 see my chat?

No: only the prompt the chat model writes for the Ideogram 3.0 image, and its size. Your chat, files, memory and account details never reach kie.ai or Ideogram.

What does "via kie.ai" mean for Ideogram 3.0?

llmwise doesn't call Ideogram for Ideogram 3.0: kie.ai, which resells many makers' image models through one API of its own, makes each Ideogram 3.0 image, and llmwise downloads it straight away, so your copy of a Ideogram 3.0 image never depends on kie.ai.

How do I make a Ideogram 3.0 image?

In the chat, press Create, choose Image and pick Ideogram 3.0. The Ideogram 3.0 image's price shows before you send.

Claude, GPT, Gemini, DeepSeek, Grok, Kimi, GLM, and Mistral, in one chat.

See what a message costs before you send it. Free is 5 messages to try; sign in with an email link, no password or card.