Skip to content

Alternatives · GlobalGPT

Updated · By , AI-assisted.

GlobalGPT alternative: plans, limits and who should pick which

GlobalGPT's cheapest paid plan is $11.90 a month ($5.80 billed yearly). It names no message count for any paid plan, so there's no price per message to compare. For $20 a month, llmwise Pro counts every model: up to 31 GPT-6 Astra messages a month ($0.65 each). One thing only GlobalGPT has: video generation models.

Checked : GlobalGPT pricing.

GlobalGPT, in GlobalGPT's words

  • “One subscription to access top-tier AI models from OpenAI, Google, xAI, Anthropic, and more”

    Source: GlobalGPT pricing

  • “One subscription to access top-tier AI models from OpenAI, Google, xAI, Anthropic, and more”

    Source: GlobalGPT pricing

  • “Access to 13 AI Video Models”

    Source: GlobalGPT pricing

GlobalGPT's plans

Apps like GlobalGPT reprice often; each row quotes its plan as the page put it.

GlobalGPT's plans
PlanPriceGlobalGPT's lineMessages it states
Basic$11.90 a month ($5.80 billed yearly)

“$11.9/month” (GlobalGPT pricing)

None published
Pro$19.90 a month ($10.80 billed yearly)

“$19.9/month” (GlobalGPT pricing)

None published

Which costs less per message, GlobalGPT or llmwise?

GlobalGPT publishes no price and count together, so there's no price per message to set beside llmwise's. Here's llmwise Pro's ($20), model by model.

What one message costs, app by app
Plan and modelCountPer message
llmwise Pro, GPT-6 AstraUp to 31 a month$0.65
llmwise Pro, Claude Opus 5.5Up to 62 a month$0.32
llmwise Pro, Claude Sonnet 5Up to 125 a month$0.16

Behind those counts sits Pro's fair-use limit, $7.50 of AI cost a month. Typical messages stay under it for the whole month; very large prompts and heavy research may not. Every limit, explained.

Which of these models passed our test prompts?

GPT-6 Astra, Claude Opus 5.5, and Claude Sonnet 5, each sent our 50 test prompts.

GPT-6 Astra, Claude Opus 5.5, and Claude Sonnet 5: prompts passed
Prompt typeGPT-6 AstraClaude Opus 5.5Claude Sonnet 5
Writing5 of 54 of 54 of 5
Summarization5 of 55 of 53 of 5
Data analysis5 of 55 of 54 of 5
Support replies3 of 55 of 55 of 5
Overall48 of 5049 of 5046 of 50

Full marks all round on coding, math, translation, SQL, answering from documents, and tool use. Each cell counts passes out of 5, from our runs of September 27, 28, 29 and October 2, 7, 8, 9, 15, 2026. The prompts, with every answer.

Should you pick GlobalGPT or llmwise?

This part is our opinion; the quotes above are GlobalGPT's.

  • Pick GlobalGPT if…

    You want chat, image and video models under one cheap yearly plan, and you're fine working in the app's own units.

  • Pick llmwise over GlobalGPT if…

    You want each model's count in messages, shown before you send, and a price per message you can check.

  • What GlobalGPT adds

    Video generation models. Very low yearly prices.

Other multi-model chat apps

Also from primary sources: GlobalGPT's App Store listing (GlobalGPT Pro at $19.90 a month). Read .

Bar chart: Messages on llmwise Pro ($20 a month), by model. Claude Sonnet 5: up to 125 a month; Claude Opus 5.5: up to 62 a month; GPT-6 Astra: up to 31 a month.
What llmwise lists for each model: a whole month spent on that one model, or a day's count for the everyday ones.

Questions about GlobalGPT

How much does GlobalGPT cost?

Basic: $11.90 a month ($5.80 billed yearly); Pro: $19.90 a month ($10.80 billed yearly) (from GlobalGPT's own page, checked September 2026).

Per message, which is cheaper: llmwise or GlobalGPT?

Without a message count from GlobalGPT, its price per message can't be worked out. llmwise Pro gives up to 31 GPT-6 Astra messages a month ($0.65 each).

What can GlobalGPT do that llmwise can't?

Video generation models. Very low yearly prices. llmwise's answer: You want each model's count in messages, shown before you send, and a price per message you can check.

GlobalGPT or llmwise? Count the messages first

GlobalGPT publishes no message count to price. On llmwise Pro ($20), a GPT-6 Astra message costs as little as $0.65, and a Claude Opus 5.5 one $0.32.